Fandom

Survivor ORG Wiki

Survivor: All-Stars

1,887pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments1k Share
Survivor: All-Stars
Survivor Wikia All Stars
Season 12
Filming Location Prince Edward Islands, South Africa
Season Run December 27, 2013 (Set date) -
February 18, 2014
Survivors 24
Winner Benenen
Runner(s)-up Waterwecna
Sheerloyd01
Tribes Mpilo
Rolih
Tambo
Zuma
Nie Mand
Returnees Adambongo (18)
Alejandro Reyes (18)
Angrist86 (18, 37)
SoleSurvivor (18)
VanityEgo (18)
KevDog660 (28)
Aronaut95 (28)
Skandium (28)
Benenen (37)
Ashbrie13 (37)
TheHolyRabbit (37)
Opening Sequence
Survivor All-Stars Intro Video01:11

Survivor All-Stars Intro Video

Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Polynesia
Next Season Survivor: Anarchy
DVD Cover
Allstarscover

Survivor: All-Stars is the 12th installment of the ORG Wiki! Located in South Africa, it is also known as Survivor: African Islands.

The first ORG season to feature a full all-star cast, All-Stars has created mixed opinions among the ORG audiences. All-Stars has been praised for it’s stellar cast and dedication from players, however the season has also faced backlash due to the lack of power shifts and emotional investment in the season from players, creating a lot of hostility between the players and leading to an extremely dramatic and intense Final Tribal Council.

39 days, 24 people, 1 SURVIVOR!

Twists

  • Returning Players - 24 of the ORG's best from the past eleven seasons will battle it out for the title of Sole Survivor.
  • Hidden Immunity Idols: Idols will be used in this game to make it more interesting.
  • Triple Trouble: On an occasion, 3 different tribes will each vote off 1 member at the same time.
  • Tribe Dissolve: On Days 13 and 24, one tribe was dissolved and all castaways were shuffled onto new tribes.

Changes

Moderators

Head Moderators

Lincoln-madagascar Alfons Hosting Mangatar Bailey Vogt Wojtek Screen Shot 2014-01-15 at 5.07.24 PM
Lincoln Alfons Bailey Wojtek Trace






Assistant Moderators

Isaac s21 Lukehbvv
Isaac Luke





Castaways

Castaway Nationality Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original First
Dissolve
Second
Dissolve
Merged
Skandi AS
Skandium
Switzerland
"Skandi"
Israel Rolih 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
Ali AS
Sole Survivor Francesca Hogi
Egypt
"Ali"
Pakistanflag Tambo 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
5
Kevin AS
KevDog660
Polynesia
"Kevin"
United States Tambo 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
3
Mark
BeeteeD3
Switzerland
"Mark"
Philippines Mpilo 4th Voted Out
Day 8
5
Charlie
The Boy With The Pikachu Tattoo
Nepal
"Charlie"
United Kingdom Zuma 5th Voted Out
Day 10
5
Michael
ITzGoAtz
Côte d’Ivoire
"Mike"
Canada Zuma 6th Voted Out
Day 12
6
Johan Amir AS
JohnBigOz
Egypt
"Johan-Amir"
Ireland Mpilo Rolih 7th Voted Out
Day 15
5
Alejandro AS
Alejandro Reyes
Korea
"Alejandro"
Philippines Mpilo Mpilo 8th Voted Out
Day 15
6
Ash AS
Ashbrie13
Nepal
"Ash"
United States Tambo Zuma 9th Voted Out
Day 15
6
Henzzy AS
Henzzy
Laos
"Henry"
Australia3 Rolih Mpilo 10th Voted Out
Day 18
3
Hunter
TheHolyRabbit
Korea
"Hunter"
United States Rolih Mpilo 11th Voted Out
Day 21
3
Hickman AS
TheHickman
Laos
"Hickman"
New Zealand Zuma Rolih 12th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
3
Sharky
Sharky 3000
Côte d’Ivoire
"Sharky"
United States Mpilo Zuma Mpilo 13th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
5
Jhet AS
BlueJhet
Nepal
"Jhet"
United States Mpilo Mpilo Mpilo Nie Mand 14th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
13
Sole AS
SoleSurvivor
Hawaii & Cuba
"Sole"
Australia3 Mpilo Rolih Zuma 15th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
8
20131225195644!Gerard
Sunslicer2
Hawaii & Revival
"Gerard"
United States Rolih Zuma Zuma 16th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
10
AdamB
Adambongo
Polynesia
"Adam"
United States Zuma Zuma Zuma 17th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
4
Zac AS
MorganaEmrys
Cuba
"Zac"
New Zealand Rolih Rolih Mpilo 18th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 32
13
Uli AS
Angrist86
Papua New Guinea
"Uli"
Germany Rolih Rolih Zuma 19th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 34
10
Andrei AS
VanityEgo
Papua New Guinea
"Andrei"
Belgium Tambo Zuma Zuma 20th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 36
7
Taylor -all stars-3
Aronaut95
Cuba
"Taylor"
Australia3 Tambo Rolih Mpilo 21st Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
9
Lloyd AS
Sheerloyd01
Egypt & Revival
"Lloyd"
Philippines Zuma Mpilo Mpilo 2nd Runner-Up 9
Gerda AS
Waterwecna
Hawaii
"Gerda"
Estonia Zuma Zuma Mpilo Runner-Up 2
Ben AS Benenen
Korea
"Ben"
Australia3 Tambo Mpilo Zuma Sole Survivor 1

The Game

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "My Little Amiracle" Charlie & Jhet,
Mike & Sharky
Zuma Skandi 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Mpilo Ali 5-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
2 "Every Move Can Save You or Screw You" None Zuma Kevin 3-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 5
Mpilo
Rolih
3 "It's My Fault You're Going Home" Charlie Zuma Mark 5-1 4th Voted Out
Day 8
Tambo
Rolih
4 "You Can't Shit-Talk Us and Expect to Stay" None Rolih Charlie 2-2-2;
3-0-0
5th Voted Out
Day 10
Tambo
Mpilo
5 "This Could Have All Been Avoided" Tambo Tambo Mike 4-1 6th Voted Out
Day 12
Mpilo
Rolih
6 "Check Mate" None Taylor Johan-Amir 5-1 7th Voted Out
Day 15
Ben Alejandro 5-1 8th Voted Out
Day 15
Adam Ash 3-3;
3-1
9th Voted Out
Day 15
7 "It's Blindside Time" None Zuma Henry 3-1-1 10th Voted Out
Day 18
Rolih
8 "I've Never Felt This Paranoid or Nervous" Zuma Zuma Hunter 2-1-1 11th Voted Out
Day 21
Rolih
9 "With Fire and Blood" None Zuma Hickman 3-2 12th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
Mpilo
10 "So I'm Going Home" Taylor Zuma Sharky 2-2-2;
3-0-0
13th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
11 "Müüsli zum Z'Morgä" None Adam Jhet 9-2 14th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
12 "You Think I Am on the Outs?" None Gerda Sole 8-2 15th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
13 "I Can See a Win in My Future" None Adam Gerard 6-1-1-1 16th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
14 "Have You Any Wool?" Survivor
Auction
Uli Adam 4-0 17th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
Zac 5-2 18th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 32
15 "You Had Nine Lives in This Game" Lloyd Taylor Uli 4-1-0 19th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 34
16 "Am I the Only One Who Sees Through Her?" None Ben Andrei 1-1-0-0;
3-0
20th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 36
None Gerda Taylor 2-1-1 21st Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Lloyd 5-4-1 2nd Runner-Up
Gerda Runner-Up
Ben Sole Survivor

Episode Summaries

Voting History

Survivor: All-Stars Voting History
Original Tribes First Tribe Dissolve Second Tribe Dissolve Merged Tribe
Episode # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Eliminated:  Skandi S12 BW
Skandi
Ali S12 BW
Ali
KevinAS BW
Kevin
MarkBW
Mark
Charlie S12 BW
Charlie
Mike S12 BW
Mike
Johnbigoz-bw
Johan-Amir
Alejandro AS bw
Alejandro
Ash S12 BW
Ash
Henzzy AS bw
Henry
Hunter-bw-ass
Hunter
175px-TheHickman,NZMan123-bw
Hickman
Sharky S12 BW
Sharky
Jhet-BW AS
Jhet
Sole S12 BW
Sole
Gerard S12 BW
Gerard
AdamBW
Adam
Zac AS-bw
Zac
Uli AS BW
Uli
Andrei AS-bw
Andrei
Taylor -all stars-3-bw
Taylor
Lloyd AS-bw
Lloyd
Gerda AS-bw
Gerda
Ben AS
Ben
Vote: 5-1 5-1 3-2 5-1 2-2-2 3-0-0 4-1 5-1 5-1 3-3 3-1 3-1-1 2-1-1 3-2 2-2-2 3-0-0 9-2 8-2 6-1-1-1 4-0 5-2 4-1-0 1-1-0-0 3-0 2-1-1 5-4-1
Ben Ali Kevin Alejandro Henry Hunter Uli Sole Gerard Adam Zac Gerda Gerda Andrei Taylor Jury Vote
Gerda Mike Charlie Mike Ash Ash Sharky Sharky Jhet Sole Gerard Zac Zac Uli Lloyd None Ben
Lloyd Mike None Mike Alejandro Henry Hunter Jhet Sharky Jhet Sole Lloyd Zac Zac Uli Andrei Andrei Taylor
Taylor Ali Andrei Johan-Amir Hickman Jhet Sharky Jhet Sole Gerard Zac Zac Uli Lloyd Andrei Lloyd Gerda
Andrei Ali Kevin Gerard Gerard Jhet Sole Gerard Zac Zac Uli Taylor None Ben
Uli Skandi Johan-Amir Hickman Jhet Sole Taylor Adam Taylor Andrei Ben
Zac Skandi Johan-Amir Hickman Sharky None Jhet Uli Gerard Adam (x2) Taylor Lloyd
Adam Charlie Charlie Mike Ash Ash Jhet Sole Gerard Zac Gerda
Gerard Skandi Ash None Jhet Sole Uli Gerda
Sole Mark Johan-Amir Taylor Jhet Uli Ben
Jhet Mark Alejandro Lloyd Lloyd Zac None Uli Ben
Sharky Mark Gerard Ash Zac None Gerda
Hickman Charlie Charlie Mike Johan-Amir Taylor Ben
Hunter Skandi Alejandro Henry Jhet
Henry Skandi Alejandro Jhet
Ash Ali Kevin Gerard None
Alejandro Mark Hunter
Johan-Amir Mark Uli
Mike Lloyd None Lloyd
Charlie Lloyd None
Mark Alejandro
Kevin Ali Andrei
Ali Taylor
Skandi Zac

All underlined votes denote that they were not able to participate at Tribal Council, incurring themselves a "self-vote."

Trivia

  • Taylor,
    Survivor Wikia - All-Stars Trailer00:46

    Survivor Wikia - All-Stars Trailer

    Skandi and Gerda were all revealed to be a part of this season in its trailer, much earlier than the rest of the cast.
    • Alejandro was later revealed, separately to the others, as a fourth returnee with the Lady Gaga song, "Alejandro".
      • It was also revealed in the same announcement that the 4 revealed castaways would be placed on 4 different tribes.
    • Hickman was revealed by Alfons on The ORG After Show to be a part of the season as well.
    • Sheerloyd01 was the sixth and final contestant to be revealed early, at the end of the '20 Best Moments' countdown.
  • This is the first season with returning winners.
    • The winners make up 25% of the cast with 6.
  • This season holds the record for the most contestants at 24.
  • This is the first (and only) ORG season to share it's title with a season in the Survivor franchise.
  • Survivor: Switzerland was the first season to lose all its players represented in All-Stars, while Survivor: Papua New Guinea was the last to lose any.
  • Ben and Taylor are the only two players who improved their original placing.
    • However, Sole improved from his placing in Cuba.
  • Uli and Andrei received the same placing they did in their original season.
  • This is the first season where contestants have made it to the Final Tribal Council twice.
  • Counting Ben (who won the season) all three finalists from All-Stars have won a season.

Links

Survivor: All-Stars Forum

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.