FANDOM


Survivor: Salvation
Salvation Logo (2)
Season 21
Filming Location Þingvellir, Iceland
Season Run September 13, 2014 - December 7th, 2014
Survivors 25
Winner AttackCobra
Runner(s)-up AlmightyTodd
RevengeOfTheNerds
Tribes Askja
Baula
Esjan
Hekla
Laki
Súlur
Akaleno
Returnees ForeverTyC (28)
Opening Sequence
Survivor Salvation Intro Video01:09

Survivor Salvation Intro Video

Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Kamchatka
Next Season Survivor: Similan Islands
DVD Cover
SalvationDVDCover

Survivor: Salvation is the twenty-first season of the Survivor Wiki's Online Reality Game (ORG), Survivor: Wikia!

The largest season with the most tribes to date, Salvation was commended for its many twists, a lot of which made ORG history. Salvation has also been admired for the flourishing and development of many players who had previously failed, leading to multiple large game moves such as shocking blindsides and the dissolutions of alliances.

39 days, 25 people, 1 SURVIVOR!

Twists

  • Second Chances: 25 previous contestants who were voted out because of bad luck, did not have the game go their way, or have potential to do well are brought back for a chance at redemption.
  • 25 Contestants: The cast will be expanded to the largest it's ever been with 25 castaways.
  • Impromptu Individual Immunity Challenge and First Impressions Vote: On Day 1, the contestants will have an immunity challenge offering five immunities. Shortly there after tribal council will take place, where the 25 will vote off one person as a large group for good.
  • Secret Immunities: At the first tribal council, the immunity necklaces will be basically idols. They won't be revealed until after the votes are read. Anybody who did vote for a person with immunity will have their vote nullified, just like an idol.
  • 6 Tribes: The tribes will be split up into six groups of four at the beginning. This will last until a certain point in the game.
  • Triple Trouble: The losing three tribes of a certain immunity challenge went to Tribal Council, whilst the winning three were safe.
  • Tribe Dissolve and Schoolyard Pick: The once 6 tribes will be dissolved, in a Cook Islands fashion, and disassembled into two by schoolyard pick.
  • Exile Island: After the Dissolve, the tribe that won the Combined Reward and Immunity Challenge would exile someone from the losing tribe, who would in turn exile someone from the winning tribe. The exiled castaway from the losing tribe would skip Tribal Council.
  • Tribe Switch: Each tribe ranked all of their members, and the lowest ranking member from each tribe would solely pick the new tribes. The person who was not chosen was sent to Exile Island to join the losing tribe.
  • Double Tribal Council: Both tribes competed for a Combined Individual Reward and Immunity, with the winners from each tribe exiling someone from the opposite tribe who would in turn skip Tribal Council.

Moderators

AdamHostSalvation BaileyHostSalvation KevinHostSalvation NunoHostSalvation
Adam Bailey Kevin Nuno






Castaways

Castaway Nationality Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Dissolved Switched Merged
Brian s21
Coldmanner
"Brian"
Korea
United States None 1st Voted Out
Day 1
16
Ivan s21
Ivanornels
"Ivan"
Korea
United States Hekla 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
3
Alex s21
Borneolover3
"Alex"
Turkey
Australia3 Esjan 3rd Voted Out
Day 3
2
James s21
JamesBCrazy
"James"
Côte d’Ivoire
United States Askja Disqualified
Day 3
7
Ometepe s21
Ometepe03
"Ometepe"
Laos & Revival
New Zealand Laki 4th Voted Out
Day 5
3
Jake s21
Jake R
"Jake"
Korea
United States Askja Askja 5th Voted Out
Day 8
7
Nathan s21
Rokgen44
"Nathan"
Nepal
United States Esjan Súlur 6th Voted Out
Day 10
9
Ian s21
Ianthebalance
"Ian"
Turkey
United States Laki Askja 7th Voted Out
Day 12
9
Julia s21
JuliaAndDanielle
"Julia"
Sardinia
United States Hekla Askja 8th Voted Out
Day 14
8
Liam s21
NotLiam
"Liam"
Cuba
United States Hekla Askja 9th Voted Out
Day 16
6
Szymon s21
Moonsik
"Szymon"
Papua New Guinea
Poland-flag Laki Askja Súlur 10th Voted Out
Day 19
4
Isaac s21
Turbofrog
"Isaac"
Côte d’Ivoire
Australia3 Baula Askja Askja 11th Voted Out
Day 21
6
Ted s21
Tlc479
"Ted"
Polynesia
Argentina flag Baula Súlur Súlur 12th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
5
Matthew s21
MattFenn87
"Matthew"
Anarchy
United States Súlur Askja Askja 13th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
5
Perry s21
Thatsmyidol
"Perry"
Madagascar
United States Baula Súlur Súlur 14th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 25
4
Mikey s21
PeaceOut12
"Mikey"
Egypt
United States Esjan Askja Súlur Akaleno 15th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 28
8
Tyler s21
ForeverTyC
"Tyler"
Turkey
United States Laki Súlur Askja 16th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
2
Trace s21
Tdemarest23
"Trace"
Nepal & Madagascar
United States Askja Askja Súlur 17th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
17
Eden s21
Edzz
"Eden"
Polynesia
Australia3 Askja Súlur Súlur 18th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 34
10
TJ s21
Tjrandjr
"TJ"
Peru
United States Baula Askja Askja 19th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
6
Mitchell s21
Kalabang
"Mitchell"
Polynesia
United States Súlur Súlur Askja 20th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 37
5
Jino s21
Greenrocker
"Jino"
Switzerland
Philippines Súlur Súlur Askja 21st Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
4
George s21
RevengeOfTheNerds
"George"
Papua New Guinea
United States Hekla Súlur Askja Second
Runner-Up
1
Zane s21
AlmightyTodd
"Zane"
Sardinia
United States Esjan Súlur Súlur Runner-Up 5
Steve s21 AttackCobra
"Steve"
Indonesia
United States Súlur Súlur Súlur Sole Survivor 2

The Game

Episode Challenges Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "What Happened in the Past is Irrelevant to Now" None Trace None Brian 16-7-1-1 1st Voted Out
Day 1
Ted
Mikey
Liam
Ometepe
None Askja None Ivan 3-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 3
Laki Alex 2-1-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 3
Súlur James No Vote Disqualified
Day 3
2 "I Will Go Hulk On His Butt" None Baula None Ometepe 3-1 4th Voted Out
Day 5
Esjan
Hekla
Súlur
Askja
3 "A Sea Full of Sharks" Súlur Isaac Jake 7-2 5th Voted Out
Day 8
Mitchell
4 "Draw For Your Lives" Askja Tyler Nathan 8-1 6th Voted Out
Day 10
TJ
5 "It's a Great Day for a Blindside" Súlur Isaac Ian 6-2 7th Voted Out
Day 12
George
6 "All the Options He Could Ever Want" Súlur Mikey Julia 6-1 8th Voted Out
Day 14
Steve
7 "Whipping Boy of a Clique" Súlur Isaac Liam 5-1 9th Voted Out
Day 16
Perry
8 "He Can Start Counting His Days" None Askja Steve Szymon 4-2-1 10th Voted Out
Day 19
9 "I'm Tired Of Sitting On My Hands" Súlur TJ Isaac 5-1 11th Voted Out
Day 21
Zane
10 "What A Bitch" Perry Jino Ted 5-1 12th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
George Eden Matthew 4-1 13th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
11 "Grand Scheme Of My Future Plans" Survivor
Auction
Askja Steve Perry 4-1 14th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 25
12 "It’s Game On!" None Trace None Mikey 8-3 15th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 28
13 "Doesn't Mean I'm Getting Knocked Out" Mitchell,
Steve,
Zane
Mitchell Jino Tyler 2-1-0 16th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
14 "Why Can't We Have A Simple Pagonging" George,
Mitchell
Mitchell Steve Trace 7-1 17th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
TJ Eden 5-1-0 18th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 34
15 ""Watching" Moulin Rouge" Jino
[TJ, George]
Mitchell Steve TJ 4-2 19th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
16 "Unstrap My Big Boy Pants" None George None Mitchell 4-1 20th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 37
None George None Jino 2-1-1 21st Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote George 7-3-0 Second Runner-Up
Zane Runner-Up
Steve Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Salvation Voting History
No Tribes Original Tribes Dissolved Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Finale
Brian s21
Brian
Ivan s21
Ivan
Alex s21
Alex
James s21
James
Ometepe s21
Ometepe
Jake s21
Jake
Nathan s21
Nathan
Ian s21
Ian
Julia s21
Julia
Liam s21
Liam
Szymon s21
Szymon
Isaac s21
Isaac
Ted s21
Ted
Matthew s21
Matthew
Perry s21
Perry
Mikey s21
Mikey
Tyler s21
Tyler
Trace s21
Trace
Eden s21
Eden
TJ s21
TJ
Mitchell s21
Mitchell
Jino s21
Jino
George s21
George
Zane s21
Zane
Steve s21
Steve
Vote: 16-7-1-1 3-1 2-1-1 No Vote 3-1 7-2 8-1 6-2 6-1 5-1 4-2-1 5-1 5-1 4-1 4-0 8-3 2-1-0 7-1 5-1-0 4-2 4-1 2-1-1 7-3-0
Steve Brian Nathan Exiled Ted Exiled Mikey Trace Trace Eden TJ Mitchell Zane Jury Vote
Zane James Nathan Nathan Szymon Ted Perry Mikey Trace Trace Eden TJ Mitchell Jino
George Brian Ivan Nathan Isaac Matthew Mikey Trace Trace Eden TJ Mitchell Jino
Jino Brian Nathan Isaac Exiled Mikey Eden Trace Eden Zane Mitchell Steve Steve
Mitchell Brian Nathan Isaac Matthew Mikey Tyler Trace Eden TJ Zane Steve
TJ Brian Jake Ian Julia Liam Exiled Matthew Eden Trace Trace Mitchell Zane Steve
Eden James Nathan Szymon Exiled Perry Mikey Mikey Trace Trace Jino Zane
Trace James Jake Ian Julia Liam Eden Ted Perry Eden Tyler Zane Steve
Tyler Brian Ometepe Exiled Isaac Matthew Mikey Trace Zane
Mikey Brian Alex Jake Ian Exiled Liam Trace Ted Perry Eden Steve
Perry Brian Nathan Szymon Ted Trace Zane
Matthew Brian Jake Ian Julia Liam Isaac TJ Steve
Ted James Nathan Szymon Trace Steve
Isaac Brian Exiled Exiled Julia Exiled Matthew
Szymon James Ometepe Jake Ian Julia Liam Trace
Liam Brian Ivan Jake Julia Julia TJ
Julia Brian Ivan Ian Ian Liam
Ian Brian Ometepe Jake Julia
Nathan Brian Alex Steve
Jake Isaac Ian
Ometepe Brian Ian
James Jino Disqualified
Alex James Zane
Ivan Brian George
Brian James

Trivia

  • This is the seventh season with returnees.
    • It is the fourth season to feature returnees with no newbies.
  • This season has the highest amount of contestants playing, with 25.

Links

Salvation Forums

Applications

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.